2019/20 Schedules

Click here to view the Fall Schedule (PDF). Click here to view the Spring Schedule (PDF). Click here for course descriptions (PDF).

Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday
Humash / Tanach
Tovah Leah Nachmani
08:30
11:30
Introductory

Humash
Meir Schweiger
08:30
11:30
Intro+

Talmud and Halakha
Daniel Reifman
08:30
11:30
Kollel

Talmud
Zvi Hirschfield
08:30
11:30
Advanced

Talmud
Leah Rosenthal
08:30
11:30
Intermediate
Humash: Shemot/Exodus
Howard Markose
08:30
11:30
Advanced

Humash
Judy Klitsner
08:30
11:30
Intermediate

Mishnah/Talmud
Rahel Berkovits
08:30
11:30
Intro+

Mishnah/Talmud
Meesh Hammer-Kossoy
08:30
11:30
Introductory
Humash / Tanach
Tovah Leah Nachmani
08:30
11:30
Introductory

Humash
Meir Schweiger
08:30
11:30
Intro+

Talmud
Zvi Hirschfield
08:30
11:30
Advanced

Talmud
Leah Rosenthal
08:30
11:30
Intermediate

Talmud and Halakha
Elisha Ancselovits
08:30
13:00
Kollel

Critical Issues / Guest Speaker
11:45
13:00
Humash: Shemot/Exodus
Howard Markose
08:30
11:30
Advanced

Humash
Judy Klitsner
08:30
11:30
Intermediate

Mishnah/Talmud
Rahel Berkovits
08:30
11:30
Intro+

Mishnah/Talmud
Meesh Hammer-Kossoy
08:30
11:30
Introductory
Humash / Tanach
Tovah Leah Nachmani
08:30
11:30
Introductory

Humash
Meir Schweiger
08:30
11:30
Intro+

Talmud and Halakha
Daniel Reifman
08:30
11:30
Kollel

Talmud
Zvi Hirschfield
08:30
11:30
Advanced

Talmud
Leah Rosenthal
08:30
11:30
Intermediate
Bekiut Nevi'im Rishonim
Michael Hattin
11:45
13:00
Open to All

Relationship Intimacy
Tovah Leah Nachmani
11:45
13:00
Open to All

Jewish Experience in Modernity
David Bernstein
11:45
13:00
Open to All
Biblical Hebrew Grammar
Howard Markose
11:45
13:00
Intermediate

Parsha in Hebrew
Meir Schweiger
11:45
13:00
Open to All

Siddur - Theory and Practice
Michael Hattin
11:45
13:00
Open to All
Biblical Hebrew Grammar
Howard Markose
11:45
13:00
Intermediate

Parsha in Hebrew
Meir Schweiger
11:45
13:00
Open to All

Siddur - Theory and Practice
Michael Hattin
11:45
13:00
Open to All
Bekiut Nevi'im Rishonim
Michael Hattin
11:45
13:00
Open to All

Relationship Intimacy
Tovah Leah Nachmani
11:45
13:00
Open to All

Jewish Experience in Modernity
David Bernstein
11:45
13:00
Open to All
Minha & Lunch
13:00
14:30
Minha & Lunch
13:00
14:30
Minha & Lunch
13:00
14:30
Minha & Lunch
13:00
14:30
Minha & Community Lunch
13:00
14:30
Five Megillot
Michael Hattin
14:30
17:00
Intermediate/Advanced

Rambam
Levi Cooper
14:30
17:00
Open to All

Jewish Social Justice Track
Meesh Hammer-Kossoy
14:30
17:00
Open to All
Greatest Sugiyot of the Talmud
Nechama Goldman Barash
14:30
17:00
Open to All

Halakha
Zvi Hirschfield
14:30
17:00
Introduction

Striving for the Divine
Mike Feuer
14:30
17:00
Open to All

Five Megillot
Michael Hattin
14:30
17:00
Intermediate/Advanced

Rambam
Levi Cooper
14:30
17:00
Open to All

Jewish Social Justice Track
Meesh Hammer-Kossoy
14:30
17:00
Open to All

Greatest Sugiyot of the Talmud
Nechama Goldman Barash
14:30
17:00
Open to All

Halakha
Zvi Hirschfield
14:30
17:00
Introduction

Striving for the Divine
Mike Feuer
14:30
17:00
Open to All

Social Action Projects
14:30
17:00
Hasidut
Levi Cooper
17:15
19:00
Open to All
Torah Trope
Elisa Pearlman
17:10
18:10
Open to All

Talmud Skills Intensive
Daniel Reifman
17:15
19:15
Intermediate/Advanced

Megillat Esther
Elisa Pearlman
18:15
19:15
Open to All
Hasidut
Levi Cooper
17:15
19:00
Open to All

Unpacking the Sages
Elisha Ancselovits
17:15
19:15
Open to All
Scribal Arts
Dov Laimon
17:15
18:45
Open to All

Talmud Skills Intensive
Daniel Reifman
17:15
19:15
Intermediate/Advanced
Jewish Meditation: Texts and Practices
Mira Niculescu
19:15
20:30
Open to All
Night Seder (Seder Erev)
19:30
21:30
Open to All

Sunday

Monday

Tuesday

Wednesday

Thursday

Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday
Humash / Tanach
Tovah Leah Nachmani
08:30
11:30
Introductory

Talmud and Halakha
Daniel Reifman
08:30
11:30
Kollel

Mishnah/Talmud
Rahel Berkovits
08:30
11:30
Intro+

Talmud
Zvi Hirschfield
08:30
11:30
Advanced

Talmud
Leah Rosenthal
08:30
11:30
Intermediate
Humash: Shemot/Exodus
Howard Markose
08:30
11:30
Advanced

Humash
Meir Schweiger
08:30
11:30
Intro+

Humash
Michael Hattin
08:30
11:30
Intermediate

Mishnah/Talmud
Meesh Hammer-Kossoy
08:30
11:30
Introductory
Humash / Tanach
Tovah Leah Nachmani
08:30
11:30
Introductory

Mishnah/Talmud
Rahel Berkovits
08:30
11:30
Intro+

Talmud
Zvi Hirschfield
08:30
11:30
Advanced

Talmud
Leah Rosenthal
08:30
11:30
Intermediate

Talmud and Halakha
Elisha Ancselovits
08:30
13:00
Kollel

Critical Issues / Guest Speaker
11:45
13:00
Humash: Shemot/Exodus
Howard Markose
08:30
11:30
Advanced

Humash
Meir Schweiger
08:30
11:30
Intro+

Humash
Michael Hattin
08:30
11:30
Intermediate

Mishnah/Talmud
Meesh Hammer-Kossoy
08:30
11:30
Introductory
Humash / Tanach
Tovah Leah Nachmani
08:30
11:30
Introductory

Talmud and Halakha
Daniel Reifman
08:30
11:30
Kollel

Mishnah/Talmud
Rahel Berkovits
08:30
11:30
Intro+

Talmud
Zvi Hirschfield
08:30
11:30
Advanced

Talmud
Leah Rosenthal
08:30
11:30
Intermediate
Bekiut Nevi'im Rishonim
Michael Hattin
11:45
13:00
Open to All

Parsha in Hebrew
Meir Schweiger
11:45
13:00
Open to All


Talmudic Personalities
Leah Rosenthal
11:45
13:00
Open to All
Contemporary Israel
Jamie Salter
11:45
13:00
Open to All

Biblical Hebrew Grammar
Howard Markose
11:45
13:00
Introductory

Siddur - Theory and Practice
Zvi Hirschfield
11:45
13:00
Open to All

Talmudic Heroines
Gila Fine
11:45
13:00
Open to All
Contemporary Israel
Jamie Salter
11:45
13:00
Open to All

Biblical Hebrew Grammar
Howard Markose
11:45
13:00
Introductory

Siddur - Theory and Practice
Zvi Hirschfield
11:45
13:00
Open to All

Talmudic Heroines
Gila Fine
11:45
13:00
Open to All
Bekiut Nevi'im Rishonim
Michael Hattin
11:45
13:00
Open to All

Parsha in Hebrew
Meir Schweiger
11:45
13:00
Open to All


Talmudic Personalities
Leah Rosenthal
11:45
13:00
Open to All
Minha & Lunch
13:00
14:30
Minha & Lunch
13:00
14:30
Minha & Lunch
13:00
14:30
Minha & Lunch
13:00
14:30
Minha & Community Lunch
13:00
14:30
Judaism as a Spiritual Practice
Daniel Silverstein
14:30
17:00
Open to All

Midrash
Levi Cooper
14:30
17:00
Intermediate

Sexuality and Sanctity
Rahel Berkovits
14:30
17:00
Open to All
Halakha
Michael Hattin
14:30
17:00
Intermediate

Rav Kook: Song of the Soul
Mike Feuer
14:30
17:00
Open to All

Seminar in Modern Jewish Thought
Zvi Hirschfield
14:30
17:00
Open to All
Judaism as a Spiritual Practice
Daniel Silverstein
14:30
17:00
Open to All

Midrash
Levi Cooper
14:30
17:00
Inermediate

Sexuality and Sanctity
Rahel Berkovits
14:30
17:00
Open to All
Halakha
Michael Hattin
14:30
17:00
Intermediate

Rav Kook: Song of the Soul
Mike Feuer
14:30
17:00
Open to All

Seminar in Modern Jewish Thought
Zvi Hirschfield
14:30
17:00
Open to All
Social Action Projects
14:30
17:00
Hasidut
Levi Cooper
17:15
19:00
Open to All
Torah Trope
Elisa Pearlman
17:10
18:10
Open to All

Talmud Skills Intensive
Daniel Reifman
17:15
19:15
Intermediate/Advanced
Hasidut
Levi Cooper
17:15
19:00
Open to All

Unpacking the Sages
Elisha Ancselovits
17:15
19:15
Open to All
Scribal Arts
Dov Laimon
17:15
18:45
Open to All

Talmud Skills Intensive
Daniel Reifman
17:15
19:15
Intermediate/Advanced
Jewish Meditation: Texts and Practices
Mira Niculescu
19:15
20:30
Open to All
Night Seder (Seder Erev)
19:30
21:30
Open to All

Sunday

Monday

Tuesday

Wednesday

Thursday

No events available!